INCI: Matricaria recutita
Topically helps soothe skin
Chamomile 10:1 extract is a fine powder that is brownish in colour and is extracted using water. It is commonly known for its soothing properties and can be added to a variety of topical applications such as body butters and balms.
To use in creams and other thick products: mix 5-10ml of hot water into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this into your product in the cool down phase.
For mists, toners that are almost entirely water - just add to product.