Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more

Please note we will be closed on Monday May 20th for Victoria Day!
Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.

INCI:
Magnesium Hydroxide
Usage:  Topical 1.0-30% by weight
Soluble: In oil phase of formulation 
Appearance: Fine White Powder

Storage: Tightly closed container for up to 18months