Unrefined 100% natural. This butter is extracted from the Shea nut & has a yellow, buttery colour with a rich, creamy nut aroma. Used predominantly for skin care. Used predominantly for skin care. Has excellent protection and emollient properties. It can also be used as a massage butter, or as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams. Buttery yellow & nutty flavour. It helps to accelerate trace and harden soap.
Keep in cool storage away from light and moisture.