Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia
Uses: Balancing, regenerating - Antiseptic - Good for acne, blemishes, eczema, insect bites, wounds. Used in bathing, hair care, inhalation, massage, skin care, vaporizer/diffuser. Blends well with Black pepper, Clarysage, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Mandarin, Orange, Rosemary, Sandalwood and Vetiver.
Caution: Relatively nontoxic, nonirritant. Dilute well to avoid skin irritation. Do not use prior to going in sun because bergamot is a phototoxic essential oil.
Natural Blends are blends of oils from various natural sources to achieve an economical product that resembles the aroma of the pure oil. Natural Blends are all natural, and do not contain any synthetics, artificial flavors, or aromatic compounds. They are not therapeutic grade but are suitable for all natural product preparations and can be used to fragrance various cosmetic products.
Trade Name: Bergamot
linalyl acetate: 29%
Plant Part: Fruit Peel
Processing Method: Cold Pressed
This information is for education purposes only and in no way is meant to serve as medical or professional advice. We are not responsible for any products made using these oils or the outcome of any application thereof. As always we recommend testing all products.