INCI: Olea europaea
Add to your soaps for a natural colourant. It also has natural astringent and antiseptic properties. Add directly or make an infusion with one of our carrier oils - then strain through a cheesecloth to make a smoother appearance for your soap.
This information is for education purposes only and in no way is meant to serve as medical or professional advice. We are not responsible for any products made using botanicals or the outcome of any application thereof. As always we recommend testing all products.