Botanical, Anise Seed Powder

Botanical, Anise Seed Powder

Part Number:BOT:AniseStar
Your Price: $0.00

Quantity
50 gm (Reg. $3.00) [$2.40]
100 gm (Reg. $5.00) [$4.00]
Anise Star is said to have antibacterial properties. It gives a natural licorice scent when added to soaps, bath fizzies and skin care products. Anise Star flowers can also be added to potpourris.
Yield: 100gm=
Information
Browse By Category