Botanical Alkanet Root Powder

Botanical Alkanet Root Powder

Part Number:BOT:Alkanet
Your Price: $0.00

Quantity
50 gm [$5.00]
100 gm [$7.50]
250 gm [$14.00]
454 gm (1lb) [$25.00]
INCI: Batschia canescens
 
Used primarily as a dying and colouring agent. Great for colouring soap and lip balms.
Yield: 100gm= 1 cup

This information is for education purposes only and in no way is meant to serve as medical or professional advice. We are not responsible for any products made using botanicals or the outcome of any application thereof. As always we recommend testing all products.
Information
Browse By Category