Bamboo Extract (Water Soluble)

Bamboo Extract (Water Soluble)

Part Number:ING:BambExt
Your Price: $0.00
Temporarily out of stock

Select Quantity
30 gm [$7.50]
120 gm [$32.00]
454 gm (1lb) [$57.00]
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products! 

Why People Use This Product:
To provide added benefits to their water based products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Shower Gels. Shampoo. Face Masks.

Interesting Facts:
Contains White Tea Extract. This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! Typical use levels: 0.5-5%. 
Information
Browse By Category