Allantoin
Allantoin

Allantoin

Part Number:ING:Allantoin
Your Price: $0.00

Select Quantity
50gm [$5.50]
100gm [$9.00]
250gm [$20.00]
454gm [$32.00]
Allantoin is a popular additive used in skincare and lip care products because it is thought to help relieve irritated, dry skin. Use allantoin in lotions, balms, creams and more for its benefits and added label appeal.

INCI: 
(2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl) Urea 5-ureidohydantoin; glyoxyldiureide
Usage:  Topical 0.1-2% by weight
Soluble: In water phase (best temp 122F)
Appearance: Fine White Powder

Storage: Tightly closed container for up to 18months



Information
Browse By Category