INCI: Phaseolus angularis (Adzuki) Powder Shelf Life: 1-2 years
Also referred to as Aduki or Azuki Bean Powder
- used in Japanese skin care regimens for centuries
- finely milled into a soft powder which gently exfoliates the skin without damaging the surface of the skin
USES:
- incorporate into clays and powdered rice bran or oatmeal
- include within facial blend, body wrapsand washgrain formulations
- can be used to color soap to a dusty pink.