INCI - International Nonclemature of Cosmetic Ingredients (based on Scientific & Latin names)

Common Name INCI
Allantoin Allantoin
Almond Oil (Sweet) Prunus Amygdalus Dulsis
Aloe Vera Juice Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
Apricot Kernal Oil Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Arrowroot Powder Maranta Arundinacea
Avocado Oil Persea Gratissima
Beeswax Beeswax
Bicarbonate of Soda Sodium Bicarbonate
Borage Oil Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
Borax Borax
Calendula Petals Calendula Officinalis Flower
Candelilla Wax Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Carnauba Wax Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Castor Oil Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Cetyl Alcohol Cetyl Alcohol
Citric Acid Citric Acid
Cocoa Butter Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

Coconut Oil

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Coconut Oil Fractionated Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Cornmeal Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal
Cornstarch Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Cosmetic Glitter Polyethylene Terephthalate
Crisco Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Canada)
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (USA)
Cyclomethicone Cyclomethicone
Dimethicone Dimethicone
Dipropylene Glycol Diproylene Glycol
Emu Oil Emu Oil
Emulsifying Wax Emulsifying Wax
Epsom Salt Magnesium Sulfate
Evening Primrose Oil Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Fragrances Fragrance
French Green Clay Illite
Germall Plus, Liquid Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butylcarbamate
Glycerine - Vegetable Glycerine
Grapeseed Oil Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Guar Gum Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Hemp Seed Oil Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
Honey Honey
Jojoba Oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Kaolin Clay Kaolin
Luffa, ground Luffa Cylindrica Fruit
Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Mango Butter Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Mica Mica
Mineral Oil Mineral Oil
Olive Oil Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil
Palm Kernal Oil Elaeis guinnesis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Palm Oil Elaeis guinnesis
Petrolatum Petrolatum
Pumice Powder Pumice
Safflower Oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Seeds, Blueberry Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Seed
Seeds, Cranberry Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed
Seeds, Kiwi Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed
Shea Butter (Refined or Natural) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Silk Amino Acid Silk Amino Acid
Silk Powder Silk Powder
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Sodium Lauryl Sufoacetate
Soybean Oil Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Soy Wax Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Stearic Acid Stearic Acid
Sugar Sucrose
Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide
Vitamin E Tocopherol
Walnut Oil Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil
Water Aqua
Wheatgerm Oil Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Witch Hazel Distillate Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Distillate
Zinc Oxide Zinc Oxide
ESSENTIAL OILS INCI
Anise Oil Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Fruit Oil
Basil Oil Ocimum Basillicum (Basil) Oil
Chamomile, Maroc Ormenis Multicaulis Oil
Chamomile, Roman Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Cinnamon Leaf Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
Citronella Oil Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil
Clary Sage Oil Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Clove Bud Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil
Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Fennel (Sweet) Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Oil
Fir Needle Oil Abies Sibirica Oil
Ginger Oil Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Grapefruit Oil Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Juniper Berry Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
Lavender Oil Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Lemon Oil Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil
Lemongrass Oil Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil
Lime Oil Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil
Orange Oil, Sweet Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Palmarosa Cymbopogon Martini Oil
Patchouli Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Peppermint Oil Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
Spearmint Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Tangerine Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Oil
Tea Tree Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Wintergreen Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil
Ylang Ylang Cananga Odorate Flower Oil

 





 

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal