My Account
:
Log In
Home
My Account
Contact Us
Our Story
Policies & FAQ
0 item(s) in cart / Total: $0.00
Air Scenters
Books & Software
Candlemaking
Essential Oils
Fragrances/ Senteurs
Packaging
Soap & Body
Clearance
Resources
What's New
Monthly Specials
How to...
Subscribe to our Newsletter.
Enter your Email address below and press the GO button.
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Home
>
Soap & Body
>
Ingredients/ ingrédients
>
Oils & Butters
Apricot Kernal
OB:ApKernal
Botanical Name:
Prunus armeniaca
Synonyms:
Armeniaca vulgaris, amygdalus armeniaca, P. armeniaca var. vulgaris
INCI: Prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernal oil
Country of origin: Chile
Shelf-life: 6-12 months.
Flash Point: >100ºC
Your Price:
$0.00
Quantity
125 ml [$4.00]
250 ml [$6.00]
500 ml [$9.00]
1 L [$17.00]
4 L [$52.00]
Quantity
Email this page to a friend
General Information
Apricot Oil is good for all skin types and is very absorbant. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Very low scent. It is good for treating boils and burns. Shelf life: Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Category Index
Product Index